DCLA Sports

HOME

 

 

Deer Creek-Lamont Junior HIgh Boys Bracket 2019

Deer Creek-Lamont Junior High Girls Bracket 2019

 

2019-2020 High School Basketball

December 3

Cherokee

Home

6:30

December 5

Freedom (Homecoming)

Home

6:30

December 9

Pond Creek-Hunter

Away

6:30

December 12-14

PC-H Tournament

Pond Creek

TBA

December 16

Timberlake

Away

6:30

December 19

Kremlin-Hillsdale

Away

6:30

January 9-11

Medford Tournament

Medford

TBA

January 14

Ringwood

Home

6:30

January 17

Lomega

Home

6:30

January 21

Aline Cleo

Away

6:30

January 23-25

Cheorkee Strip Tournament

Enid Expo

TBA

January 28

Covington-Douglas

Away

6:30

January 30

Burlington

Home

6:30

January 31

Tonkawa

Home

6:30

February 4

Freedom

Away

6:30

February 7

Shidler

Away

6:30

February 11

Medford

Away

6:30

 

2019-20 Junior High Basketball

November 18-22

DCLA Tournament

DCLA

TBA

December 2

Covington-Douglas

Home

4:00

December 5

Freedom

Home

4:00

December 9

Pond Creek-Hunter

Away

4:00

December 16

Timberlake

Away

4:00

January 7

Hillsdale Christian

Away

6:30

January 13

Cherokee

Away

6:30

January 16

Kremlin-Hillsdale

Away

6:30

January 27, 29, 30

Medford Tournament

Medford

TBA

January 31

Tonkawa

Home

4:00

February 4

Freedom

Away

4:00

February 11

Medford

Away

4:00

 

2019-20 Elementary Basketball

November 11, 12, 14

Pond Creek-Hunter Tournament

Pond Creek

TBA

November 20

Jet

Away

12:30

December 2

Covington-Douglas

Home

4:30

December 9

Pond Creek-Hunter

Away

TBA

January 7

Hillsdale

Away

4:30

January 13

Cherokee

Away

4:30

January 16

Kremlin

Away

4:30

February 3

Billings

Home

TBA

 

High School Football 2019

Date/Time

Opponent

Place

August 30-7:00

Kremlin-Hillsdale

Away

September 6-7:00

Waynoka

Away

September 13-7:00

Prue

Home-Homecoming

September 19-7:00

Pond Creek-Hunter

Away

September 27-7:00

Covington-Douglas

Home

October 4-7:00

Southwest Covenant

Away

Ocotober 17-7:00

Blue Jacket

Home

October 24-7:00

Medford

Away

November 1-7:00

Coyle

Away

November 8-7:00

Welch

Home-Senior Night

 

Junior High School Football 2019

Date/Time

Opponent

Place

September 3-6:30

Cherokee

Away

September 9-6:30

Kremlin-Hillsdale

Home

September 16-6:30

Pond Creek-Hunter

Away

September 23-6:30

Waukomis

Away

September 30-6:30

Medford

Home

October 7-6:30

Timberlake

Away

October 14-6:30

Covington-Douglas

Home

 

Cross Country 2019

August 27

Great Salt Plains

HS, JRH, Elem

September 12

Tonkawa

HS, JRH, Elem

September 23

Cherokee Ahtletic Complex

HS, JRH, Elem

September 24

Helena

HS, JRH, Elem

October 5

Frontier

HS, JRH, Elem